PRIVACY POLICY

1. Who is the data controller for your data?

Name: BE DENTAL EXPERT TRAINING, S.L. (BEIDE)
C.I.F.: B87845418
Address: CALLE ORENSE, 3. 1º IZQ. 28020 MADRID
Phone: 636830325
Email: informacion@bedentalexpert.es

2. What kind of data do we have about you and how have we obtained it?

The categories of personal data that we deal with clients and suppliers are:

  1. Identification data
  2. Postal or electronic addresses
  3. Commercial information
  4. Economic and transaction data

In no case do we treat specially protected data.

All the aforementioned data we have obtained or directly from you by submitting a commercial offer, contractual proposal, etc. or through your company by providing us with identification data and other information necessary to carry out the purpose of the contractual relationship between the parties. It will be an obligation of you or your company to provide us with updated data in case of modification.

3. For what purpose do we process your data?

We process the data provided by interested persons in order to manage different activities derived from specific procedures carried out in terms of sales, after-sales service, supplier management, quality of services, etc. In this way, we will use your data to carry out any of the following actions:

  1. Sending the information requested through the contact form on our website or any other means of contact with our company,
  2. Provide both potential customers and our customers, offers of products and services of interest to them,
  3. Carry out the administrative, fiscal and accounting management of our clients and / or suppliers,
  4. Carry out satisfaction surveys, market studies, etc. in order to be able to offer you the most suitable offers and an optimized quality of service, etc.

4. How long will we keep your data?

The personal data related to natural persons linked to potential clients, clients and suppliers that we collect through the different contact and/or information collection forms will be kept as long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party. The data provided by our customers and suppliers will be kept as long as the commercial relationship between the parties is maintained, respecting in any case the minimum legal conservation periods according to the matter.

In any case, we will keep your personal data for the period of time that is reasonably necessary, taking into account our needs to respond to questions that arise or solve problems, make improvements, activate new services and meet the requirements required by applicable legislation. This means that we can keep your personal data for a reasonable period of time even after you have stopped using our products or have stopped using this website. After this period, your personal data will be deleted from all our systems.

5. What is the basis of legitimacy for the processing of your data?

Según tipo de tratamiento de datos la base de legitimación es la siguiente:

TREATMENT BASIS OF LEGITIMATION
Accounting Management: billing management with customers and / or suppliers Maintenance, development and control of the contractual relationship between the parties
Tax management: application of withholdings, bonuses, etc. Maintenance, development and control of the contractual relationship between the parties; Compliance with legal obligations
Administrative management: logistics management, customer deliveries, etc. Maintenance, development and control of the contractual relationship between the parties
Marketing: Commercial actions on our products or services aimed at our clients or those who have requested information from us regarding our products and services in the past, including conducting customer satisfaction surveys. Free and unequivocal consent of the interested party (potential clients), we hereby state that the withdrawal of this consent may in no case condition the execution of the contract between the parties; legitimate interest of the company on the promotion and commercialization of products or services similar to those obtained or requested by interested persons in the past.

In the event that you do not provide your personal data, you will not be able to execute your contract, comply with legal obligations or those derived from public powers.

6. To which recipients will your data be communicated?

We will not pass on your personal data to any third party company that intends to use it for direct marketing purposes, unless you have expressly authorized us to do so.

As long as customers who register for a course have expressly authorized us to do so, we will pass on your data to the following partner company/companies in order to keep you informed about their products or services.

Partners Privacy Policy Location
BREDENT https://www.bredent-implants.com/privacy-policy/ Germany
INCOTRADING http://www.incotrading.net/privacidad-cookies Spain
BIOHORIZONS https://www.biohorizonscamlog.com/en/footer/privacy/ Spain and Portugal
ZEISS https://www.zeiss.com/data-protection Germany
MEDIT https://www.medit.com/privacy-policy South Korea
RECURSOS MÉDICOS https://recursosmedicos.com/privacidad-2/ Spain
ACTEON https://www.acteongroup.com/en/personal-data Spain
CLARONAV https://www.claronav.com/privacy/ Netherlands
SPRINTRAY https://sprintray.com/en-uk/privacy-policy/ Germany

We also inform you that we may provide your personal data to agencies of the Public Administration and competent authorities in those cases in which we are legally required or in cases where, acting in good faith, we consider that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with a judicial process; to answer any claim or legal demand; or to protect the rights of the company or its customers and the general public.

We inform you that your data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties, the company is solely responsible for its treatment and custody, unless you have expressly authorized it.

We will provide your personal data to third parties (e.g. Internet service providers that help us administer our website or carry out contracted services, IT support and maintenance companies, logistics companies, tax and accounting consultancies, etc.). In any case, these third parties must maintain, at all times, the same levels of security as we do in relation to your personal data and, where necessary, will be bound by legal commitments to keep your personal data private and secure, and also to only use the information following specific instructions from the company.

7. Data transfers to third countries?

There are no plans to transfer your data to third countries. In the event that you have authorized us to transfer your data to the partner company Medit for the purpose of informing you about its products and services, an international transfer of your data to South Korea will take place, this being a country declared with an adequate level of protection of personal data in accordance with the Decision of the European Commission Decision of 17 December 2021.

8. What are your rights as an interested party?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are treating personal data that concerns them.

Specifically, interested persons can request the right of access to their personal data, as well as receive them in a common format and mechanized reading if the treatment is carried out by electronic means (right of portability).

Likewise, interested persons may request the right to rectify inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

Additionally, in certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, or in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may exercise their right to object to the processing of their data. We will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims or in those exceptions established in the applicable regulations.

Likewise, we inform you that you have the right to withdraw your consents granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Likewise, the User is informed that at any time they can exercise the aforementioned rights by writing to us using the contact information that appears in point 1, attaching a copy of their ID.

You will also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

On the other hand, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we undertake not to send advertising through email without having previously obtained the express authorization of the recipient. The User may oppose the sending of advertising by checking the corresponding box.

Login